ICCF - Europa

 

ARCHIVE 2004 - ARCHIVE 2005 -  ARCHIVE 2006 - ARCHIVE 2007 - ARCHIVE 2008 - ARCHIVE 2009 - ARCHIVE 2010
ARCHIVE 2011 - ARCHIVE 2012 - ARCHIVE 2013 - ARCHIVE 2014
   
31.12. Added Report from TD Battistini (Enter)
30.12. New Year 2007 message from the ZD Gian-Maria Tani (Enter)
30.12. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
30.12. Added Report from TD Glaser and TD Neri (Enter)
25.12. Added Report from TD Metelmann (Enter)
25.12. Updated games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
14.12. The Interzonal 2006 Team Tournament has started - the TD is Carlos Flores (ESP) (Enter)
03.12. Added Reports from TD Flores Gutiérrez and TD Rawlings (Enter)
01.12. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.12. Added Reports from TD Glaser, TD Neri, TD Walther (Enter)
28.11. Updated games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
24.11. Added Report from TD Metelmann (Enter)
19.11. Three Teams will represent ICCF-Europa in the "Interzonal 2006" tournament that will probably start on 15.12.2006  on ICCF Webserver (Enter)
18.11. Leo Lahdenmäki l.lahdenmaki@iccf-europa.com is the new TD for Class H tournaments. His postal address is:
Maasälväntie 5-9 L 62
FIN 00710 Helsinki
Finland
08.11. Added Report from TD Alan Rawlings (Enter)
01.11. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.11. Added Reports from TD Flores Gutiérrez, TD Glaser, TD Klauner, TD Walther (Enter)
25.10. Added Report from TD Metelmann (Enter)
23.10. Added Report from TD Neri (Enter)
23.10. Dresden 2006 - Report of the Zonal Director for Europe (Enter)
23.10. Dresden 2006 - Zonal Director's speech at opening session (Enter)
18.10. 6th European Team Championship Final: Mr. Tom Mirbach, Schoenthaler Str.43 D-52379 Langerwehe / Germany (tommirbach@t-online.de) is the new TC for Germany. He replaces Mr. Karlheinz Podzielny from 1.11.2006
01.10. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.10. Added Reports from TD Flores Gutiérrez, TD Glaser, TD Klauner, TD Rawlings, TD Tinture (Enter)
01.10. TD Enzo Neri has a new postal address:
     Enzo Neri
     Via Belvedere, 2
     I - 09123 Cagliari
     Italy
24.09. Added Reports from TD Metelmann and TD Neri (Enter)
23.09. Updated games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
17.09. The fifth article by Yoav Dothan is online (Enter)
10.09. GM Cristophe Léotard (FRA) is the new ICCF World Champion! (Enter)
07.09. Added Report from TD Alan Rawlings (Enter)
04.09. Finished the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th Year Anniversary" tournament.
Czech Republic Team got the first place, GER II the second place and GER I the third place. Congratulations! (Enter)
03.09. Added Report from TD Walther (Enter)
01.09. Added Report from TD Klauner (Enter)
01.09. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
30.08. Added Reports from TD Flores Gutiérrez and TD Glaser (Enter)
27.08. Updated games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
24.08. Added Report from TD Metelmann (Enter)
22.08. Updated the Contact List for EU Federations (Enter)
21.08. Added Report from TD Neri (Enter)
09.08. Added Report from TD Alan Rawlings (Enter)
08.08. Added Report from TD Battistini (Enter)
04.08. Added Report from TD Tinture (Enter)
03.08. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
02.08. Added Report from TD Glaser (Enter)
01.08. Added Report from TD Walther (Enter)
01.08. Added Reports from TD Flores Gutiérrez (Enter)
01.08. Added Report from TD Klauner (Enter)
29.07. Added Report from TD Neri (Enter)
28.07. Due to the sad events in Middle East, the ICCF Executive Board has decided to grant a Special 3-weeks Leave to all Middle-East players. This Special Leave is valid from July 27 until August 15, in all ICCF competitions.
28.07. Updated games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
27.07. Added Report from TD Metelmann (Enter)
10.07. Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
10.07. Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
10.07. The Icelandic Correspondence Chess Association has a new website (Enter)
07.07. Updated tables of 6.th E.T.C. (by Z.D. Gian-Maria Tani) (Enter)
06.07. Added Report from TD Alan Rawlings (Enter)
04.07. Added Reports from TD Flores Gutiérrez (Enter)
02.07. Added Report from TD Klauner (Enter)
02.07. Updated games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
02.07. Added Reports from TD Tinture (Enter)
01.07. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.07. Added Report from TD Glaser and TD Walther (Enter)
29.06. Added Report from TD Battistini (Enter)
25.06. Added Report from TD Neri (Enter)
24.06. Added Report from TD Metelmann (Enter)
11.06. New email address for Michalis Prevenios (GRE) (Enter)
11.06. Added Reports from TD Walther (Enter)
09.06. News from FIDE Congress - Added the Report by ICCF President Med Samraoui (Enter)
06.06. Added Reports from TD Battistini (Enter)
03.06. News from FIDE Congress (Enter)
02.06. Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
02.06. Updated tables from 67 E.I.C (Enter)
02.06. Updated games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
02.06. Added Reports from TD Carlos Flores Gutiérrez, TD Glaser, TD Klauner, TD Metelmann, TD Tinture (Enter)
01.06. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
19.05. Jubilee Postal Tournament: 101 players from ICCF-Europa in the final of Jubilee Postal Open (Enter)
13.05. One postal master class tournament will start on May 25 (Enter)
13.05. Three postal higher class tournaments will start on May 25 (Enter)
05.05. The fourth article by Yoav Dothan is online (Enter)
04.05. Added Reports from TD Tinture (Enter)
02.05. Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
02.05. Added Reports from TD Carlos Flores Gutiérrez and TD Glaser (Enter)
02.05. Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
02.05. Updated tables from 67 E.I.C (Enter)
02.05. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.05. Report 4 from TD Klauner - 7th European Team Championship - Semi-final (Enter)
26.04. Added Reports from TD Neri (Enter)
06.04. Added Reports from TD Tinture (Enter)
04.04. Updated tables from 64 EU-FSM (Enter)
04.04. Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
02.04. Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
02.04. Updated tables from 67 E.I.C (Enter)
01.04. Report 3 from TD Klauner - 7th European Team Championship - Semi-final (Enter)
01.04. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
28.03. Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
26.03. Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
26.03. Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
26.03. Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
26.03. Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
21.03. Olga Mikhailovna Sukhareva (RUS) is the 7.th World Lady Champion! (Enter)
12.03. Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
12.03. Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
05.03. The 2nd North Sea Team Tournament (NSTT) is finished. Congratulations to the France Team! (Enter)
02.03. Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
01.03. Report 2 from TD Klauner - 7th European Team Championship - Semi-final (Enter)
01.03. Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
28.02. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
28.02. Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
28.02. Updated tables from 67 E.I.C (Enter)
28.02. Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
28.02. Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
28.02. Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
26.02. Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
26.02. Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
14.02. Ingomar Mattheus, who was playing in many EU/M tournaments, passed away today.
04.02. The third article by Yoav Dothan is online (Enter)
04.02. Updated tables from 64 EU-FSM (Enter)
04.02. Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
01.02. Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
01.02. Report 1 from TD Klauner - 7th European Team Championship - Semi-final (Enter)
01.02. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
31.01. Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
31.01. Updated tables from 67 E.I.C (Enter)
29.01. Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
29.01. Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
29.01. Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
29.01. Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
29.01. Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
26.01. Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
Rolf Ertl (GER) and Claude Bernard (FRA) wins the EU/M/1307 (Enter)
22.01. Hermann Heemsoth (Enter)
22.01. Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
20.01. A new article by Yoav Dothan in his column (Enter)
08.01. Yoav Dothan's column (Enter)
08.01. Announcement:  Karviná Open 2006 (Enter)
Karviná Open 2006 - Proposition (Enter)
02.01. Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
02.01. Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
02.01. Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
02.01. Updated tables from 65th European Championship: FSM-65-9, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
02.01. Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
02.01. Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
02.01. Updated tables from 67 E.I.C (Enter)
02.01. Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
01.01. New Year 2006 message (Enter)

www.iccf-europa.com