ICCF - Europa

 

ARCHIVE 2004 - ARCHIVE 2005 -  ARCHIVE 2006 - ARCHIVE 2007 - ARCHIVE 2008 - ARCHIVE 2009 - ARCHIVE 2010 - ARCHIVE 2011 - ARCHIVE 2012 - ARCHIVE 2013 - ARCHIVE 2014
     
27.12.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. (WebServer) (Enter)
27.12.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
27.12.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
27.12.   Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
27.12.   Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
27.12.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
09.12.   Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
09.12.   Updated tables from 64 EU-FSM (Enter)
09.12.   The 7.th European Team Championship will start on December 20th (Enter)
06.12.   Updated games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
06.12.   7.th European Team Championship - Criteria (Enter)
02.12.   Updated tables from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
02.12.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
01.12.   Updated tables from 67 E.I.C (Enter)
01.12.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
01.12.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
01.12.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
01.12.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11 (Enter)
30.11.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
30.11.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
27.11.   Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
27.11.   Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
27.11.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1, 2, 3 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
26.11.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
24.11.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
Herbert Adelseck (GER) wins the EU/M/1319 with 10/10! (Enter)
12.11.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 2 and 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
13.11.   ICCF Congress VILLA LA ANGOSTURA 2005 - Report of the Zonal Director for Europe (Read by the Deputy Zonal Director Sergey Yakovlevich Grodzensky) (Enter)
12.11.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1 and 2 (WebServer) (Enter)
12.11.   Message from the ICCF President (Enter)
06.11.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 2 and 3 (WebServer) (Enter)
02.11.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
02.11.   Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.11.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
01.11.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
01.11.   Updated tables from 67th European Individual Championship - Semifinal 1 and 3 (Enter)
31.10.   Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
31.10.   Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
30.10.   ICCF Congress VILLA LA ANGOSTURA 2005:
Med Samraoui is the new ICCF President
Frank Geider is the new World Tournament Director
Michael Millstone is the new Finance Director
30.10.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1 (WebServer) (Enter)
30.10.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
30.10.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
30.10.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
25.10.   Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
25.10.   Updated tables from 64 EU-FSM (Enter)
23.10.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
Eckhard Heide (GER) wins the EU/M/1302 (Enter)
Matthias Hirmer (GER) wins the EU/M/1303 (Enter)
Joachim Schulze (GER) wins the EU/M/1305 (Enter)
16.10.   66th E.I.C. Semifinal 4 (WebServer), new title norms:
SIM 8,5 - IM 8,0 (
Enter)
13.10.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
11.10.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
11.10.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1 (WebServer) (Enter)
09.10.   66th E.I.C. Semifinal 4 (WebServer): Helmut Grabner (AUT) replaces Martin Henk (Enter)
08.10.   New Delegate for Iceland (Enter)
07.10.   Updated table and games from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1 (WebServer) (Enter)
07.10.   Added 83 finished games from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
03.10.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
02.10.   Updated table from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1 (WebServer) (Enter)
02.10.   Updated table from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-11 (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
01.10.   Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
29.09.   The "manifesto" of the two candidates running for ICCF Presidency: Mohamed Samraoui (Enter) and Claudio Gonçalves (Enter)
28.09.   Updated table from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 2 (WebServer) (Enter)
24.09.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
Alfons-Willi Böll wins the EU/M/1311 (Enter)
23.09.   Updated table from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
20.09.   Updated table from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 1 (WebServer) (Enter)
19.09.   New EU tournaments (EM/M, M, EM/H, H, EM/O, O)
13.09.   New Rating List!
The new Rating List has been published by ICCF Ratings Commissioner Gerhard Binder and is now available for download. (Enter)
04.09.   Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
04.09.   Updated tables from 64 EU-FSM (Enter)
03.09.   Updated games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
02.09.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
01.09.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
01.09.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
01.09.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
01.09.   Updated table from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
01.09.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
01.09.   Updated tables from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
30.08.   Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
30.08.   Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
23.08.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
19.08.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
08.08.   Changes occurred in the Portuguese CNXC structure
- National website: http://cnxc.home.sapo.pt/
- Official ICCF Delegate: Joaquim Pedro Soberano, Apartado 3049, 4450-801 Leça da Palmeira, Portugal, jpsoberano@netcabo.pt
- ICCF Email Contact: João Salvador Marques, jrodavlas@clix.pt or jrodavlas@hotmail.com
- Other Contacts: Álvaro F.P. Pereira, Rua do Parque, 6 R/C Esq.,
Torre da Marinha, P-2840 Seixal, Portugal. Fax +351 1 3525610
afariap@sapo.pt
- Vitor Ribeiro, viribeiro1@sapo.pt
- Eduardo Calhau, eduardoaveiro@yahoo.com.br
03.08.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
02.08.   Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
01.08.   Updated tables from 64 EU-FSM (Enter)
01.08.   Updated table from the 66th E.I.C. Semifinal 5 (WebServer) (Enter)
31.07.   Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
29.07.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
29.07.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
28.07.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
28.07.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
28.07.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
27.07.   Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
27.07.   Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
23.07.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
23.07.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
23.07.   Title norms in 66.th (Enter) and 67.th (Enter) European Individual Championship Semifinals
18.07.   Announcement of the Semifinals of the 7th European Team Championship (Enter)
17.07.   On September 1st will start the
66th Semifinals of the European Individual Championship (WebServer) (Enter)
67th Semifinals of the European Individual Championship (postal) (Enter)
17.07.   New Delegate for Greece (Enter)
14.07.   Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
03.07.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
03.07.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
02.07.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
30.06.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
30.06.   Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
30.06.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11 (Enter)
30.06.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
from EU/M/1321 to EU/M/1332
30.06.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
26.06.   Marjan Šemrl, GM Norm! (Enter)
26.06.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 06: Semrl (Europa) - Limayo (USA) 1-0
Board 08: Boschma (Netherlands) - Versili (Europa) 0-1
Board 10: Soen (Afrika/Asia) - Cavajda (Europa) 0-1
(Enter)
26.06.   Updated tables from email Open Class (Enter)
26.06.   Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
25.06.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
from EU/M/1300 to EU/M/1320
21.06.   Alessandra Riegler (ITA) Ladies World Champion (Enter)
20.06.   Manuel Jesús Bescós Anzano wins EU/M/1300, 2 annotated games (Enter) (download .pdf)
19.06.   Harro Otte (Enter)
05.06.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
04.06.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
from EU/M/1321 to EU/M/1332
04.06.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
02.06.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
02.06.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
02.06.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
02.06.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
01.06.   Updated tables from 63 EU-FSM (Enter)
01.06.   Updated tables from 64 EU-FSM (Enter)
01.06.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
01.06.   Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.06.   Frank Geider has a new postal address:
 
Geider, Frank
  18 bis, rue Mansart
  F-72000 Le Mans
  France
26.05.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
15.05.   Online Game Archive Addition
Games from EU/EM/M/014 to EU/EM/M/019
Games from Ech-64 sf01 to Ech-64 sf07
Games from Ech-65 sf01 to Ech-65 sf08 (Enter)
12.05.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class
Finished: EM/M/016 (
Enter
)
08.05.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
03.05.   Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th Year Anniversary Tournament - SIM Maurizio Sampieri (ITA) replaces IM Alvaro Pinheiro on board 3 of European team (Enter)
03.05.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
03.05.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
02.05.   Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
02.05.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
02.05.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
30.04.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
30.04.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class
Finished: EM/M/019
(Enter)
24.04.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
17.04.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
13.04.   Announcement of the 66th and 67th Semifinals of the European Individual Championship (Enter)
08.04.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
08.04.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
02.04.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
02.04.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9, FSM-65-11, FSM-65-12 (Enter)
02.04.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
01.04.   Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.04.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
29.03.   Ilja Hristov (Enter)
29.03.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 03: Bauer (Rochade II) - Pinheiro (Europa) 1-0
Board 05: Mößle (Rochade II) - Shulga (Europa) ½-½
Board 05: Rodriguez (USA) - Shulga (Europa) 1-0
Board 05: Shulga (Europa) - Skeels (NAPZ) 1-0
Board 08: Versili (Europa) - Lebedev (Russia) 1-0 (Enter)
27.03.   On April 18th will start the
63rd European Individual Championship - Final (Enter)
64th European Individual Championship - Final (Enter)
26.03.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
26.03.   T.D. Enzo Neri (EU/O and EU/EM/O) has a new postal address:
Casella Postale 108 - Olbia 1
I - 07026 Olbia (SS)
ITALY
26.03.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 06: Lohmann (Rochade I) - Semrl (Europa) 0-1 (Enter)
14.03.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class
Started: EU/EM/M/027 (
Enter
)
13.03.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
05.03.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 01: Toro (CADAP) - Geider (Europa) ½-½
Board 05: Burghoff (GER I) - Shulga (Europa) ½-½
Board 07: Peli (Europa) - Bennborn (Sweden) 0-1
Board 08: Versili (Europa) - Klauner (ICCF Ambassadors) ½-½  (Enter)
05.03.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-10 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
FSM-65-12 (Enter)
05.03.   Updated table from e-mail Master Class;
Finished: EU/EM/M/018, winner Bastianelli (ITA) (Enter
)
01.03.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
01.03.   Updated tables and games from 2. Slav Cup (Enter)
01.03.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 01: Geider (Europa)- Scheuermann (Rochade I) ½-½
Board 09: Cortes Olivares (CADAP) - Baranowski (Europa) ½-½ (Enter)
28.02.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
27.02.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class;
Finished: EU/EM/M/014, winner Pietruske (GER) (Enter
)
26.02.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
24.02.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
22.02.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 01: Geider (Europa) - Nyvlt (Czech) ½-½
Board 02: Flores Gutiérrez (Europa) - João (CADAP) ½-½ (Enter)
21.02.   Updated tables from postal Open Class (Enter)
20.02.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
18.02.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
16.02.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 05:  Shulga (Europa) - Hagström (Sweden) ½-½
Board 10: Cavajda (Europa) - Black (USA) 1-0 (Enter)
13.02.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
13.02.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
05.02.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 06: Makovsky (Czech) - Semrl (Europa) ½-½
Board 08: Arounopoulos (ChessMail) - Versili (Europa) ½-½ (Enter)
05.02.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
01.02.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-10 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
FSM-65-12 (Enter)
30.01.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
30.01.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
29.01.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
27.01.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 06: Kim (Afrika/Asia) - Semrl (Europa) ½-½
Board 07: Peli (Europa) - de Waard (Netherlands) 1-0
SIM-Norm for Mr. Semrl, congratulations! (Enter)
27.01.  

T.D. J.A. Nielsen will retire from his office from 1.02.2005.
Many thanks to Jørgen Axel for his excellent work for so many years!
He will be replaced by TD
    Laurent Tinture
    rue du Fossé
    F-26400 Grâne
    France
    e-mail: l.tinture@iccf-europa.com

25.01.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 03: Pinheiro (Europa) - Moucka (CZE) 0-1
Board 10: Cavajda (Europa) - Schwenk (Rochade II) 1-0 (Enter)
22.01.   Announcement of the invitational tournament Foglar veterans organized by the Czech Correspondence Chess Association (Enter)
21.01.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 02: Bokar (NAPZ) - Flores Gutiérrez (Europa) ½-½
Board 09: Baranowski (Europa) - Lunek (Netherlands) ½-½ (Enter)
19.01.   European Promotional Tournaments - Year 2004 entries (Enter)
18.01.   Charity Match: AJEC / Asia vs. Rest of the World (Enter)
14.01.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-3 Finished:
Qualified for a final: Hotting and Buse (Enter)
FSM-65-6 Finished:
Qualified for a final: Ronczkowski and Kunzelmann
(Enter)
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-10 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
14.01.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM-64-5 Finished:
Qualified for a final: R Holmberg and Z Krecak (Enter)
09.01.   On February 1st will start the 2. SLAV CUP Invitational Team Tournament organized by The Correspondence Chess Association of the Slovak Republic (Enter)
09.01.   Added tables from European Champions (individual) from EU-FSM 25 to EU-FSM 30 (Enter)
09.01.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
07.01.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 01: Geider (Europa) - Ritsema (Netherlands) ½-½
Board 06: Semrl (Europa) - Prokopp (GER II) 1-0
Board 10: Birzer (Rochade I) - Cavajda (Europa) ½-½
IM-Norm for Mr. Semrl, congratulations! (Enter)
07.01.   Added a section on the History of the Championships in the European Zone (see links on the homepage)
07.01.   Updated tables from Interzonal 2004 (Enter)
05.01.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 01: Geider (Europa) - Ohtake (NAPZ) ½-½
Board 06: Semrl (Europa) - Cilloniz (CADAP) 1-0
Board 10: Jonckheere (ChessMail) - Cavajda (Europa) ½-½ (Enter)
01.01.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
01.01.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)

www.iccf-europa.com