ICCF - Europa

 

ARCHIVE 2004 - ARCHIVE 2005 -  ARCHIVE 2006 - ARCHIVE 2007 - ARCHIVE 2008 - ARCHIVE 2009 - ARCHIVE 2010 - ARCHIVE 2011 - ARCHIVE 2012 - ARCHIVE 2013 - ARCHIVE 2014
     
30.12.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-8 Finished:
Qualified for a final: Cilento, Nyberg and Calhau (Enter)
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
FSM-65-12 (Enter)
30.12.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM-64-2 Finished:
Qualified for a final: Bellmann and Sielaff (Enter)
29.12.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 06: Semrl (Europa) - Weber (Rochade II) 1-0 (Enter)
27.12.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 02: Flores Gutiérrez (Europa) - Hofstetter (GER I) ˝-˝
Board 09: Burger (ICCF Ambassadors) - Baranowski (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
26.12.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
26.12.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class:
Finished EU/EM/H/009: Qualification for the Master Class: Shorokhov (RUS), Tudor (ROM) (Enter)
21.12.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 02: Flores Gutiérrez (Europa) - Grigorjev (Russia) ˝-˝ (Enter)
20.12.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class: (Enter)
Finished: EU/EM/O/008, winner
Kranjec (SLO)
Finished: EU/EM/O/016, winner Maldonado Pacheco J. (ESP)
20.12.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
17.12.   New European tournament:
EU/EM/H/019 (Enter)
11.12.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-10 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
FSM-65-12 (Enter)
11.12.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 05: Pauwels (ICCF Ambassadors) - Shulga (Europa) ˝-˝
Board 06: Oates (NAPZ) - Semrl (Europa) ˝-˝
Board 10: Cavajda (Europa) - Tinture (ICCF Ambassadors) ˝-˝
Wieringen (Netherlands) - Cavajda (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
04.12.   On December 15th will start the INTERZONAL 2004 (Enter)
04.12.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
04.12.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
02.12.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
02.12.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 06: Semrl (Europa) - Keuter (GER I) 1-0
Board 09: Geissler (GER II) - Baranowski (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
29.11.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 06: Larsson (ChessMail) - Semrl (Europa) 0-1
Board 10: Wieringen (Netherlands) - Cavajda (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
28.11.   Updated tables from postal Master Class (Enter)
27.11.   ICCF Congress 2004 - Report of European Zone's Delegates Meeting (Enter)
27.11.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-4: Finished, Qualified for a final: Sasvari and van Unen (Enter)
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
21.11.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class: (Enter)
21.11.   New European tournament:
EU/EM/M/026 (Enter)
20.11.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
13.11.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-3 (Enter)
FSM-65-6 (Enter)
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-10 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
13.11.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM-64-2 (Enter)
10.11.   ICCF Congress 2004 - Report of the Zonal Director for Europe (Enter)
09.11.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
02.11.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
02.11.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
02.11.   Updated tables from 6th European Team Championship (Enter)
02.11.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 1: Hristov (Europa) - Sakai (ChessMail) ˝-˝ (Enter)
28.10.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-2: Finished,
Qualified for a final: Serner (GER), Schuster (GER) (Enter)
FSM-65-8 (Enter)
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
FSM-65-12 (Enter)
28.10.  

New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 4: Balabaev (Afrika/Asia) - Gaujens (Europa) ˝-˝
Board 4: Gaujens (Europa) - Ronczkowski (ICCF Ambassadors) ˝-˝ (Enter)

27.10.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 6: Sandström (Sweden) - Semrl (Europa) ˝-˝
Board 9: Bartsch (Rochade II) - Baranowski (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
25.10.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class:
Finished EM/O/013; Winner: Massimini Gerbino (ITA and Krüger (GER)
(Enter)
25.10.   New European tournament:
EU/EM/M/024, EU/EM/M/025 (Enter)
23.10.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-7: Finished,
Qualified for a final: Boger (NOR) and Krueger (GER) (Enter)
FSM-65-8 (Enter)
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
FSM-65-12 (Enter)
23.10.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 8:Muehlenweg (Rochade I) - Versili (Europa) ˝-˝
Board 9: Isigkeit (GER I) - Baranowski (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
23.10.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
20.10.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 6: Legemaat (Netherlands) - Semrl (Europa) 1/2-1/2 (Enter)
18.10.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
18.10.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
17.10.   Online Game Archive Addition
Games from EU/EM/M017 (Enter)
17.10.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 1: Soltau (ICCF Ambassadors) - Hristov (Europa) 1/2-1/2 (Enter)
17.10.   Groups from EU/EM/M/020 to EU/EM/M/023 and from EU/M/1321 to EU/M/1326
Andris Loss (LAT) has been replaced, as T.D., by:
  Laurent Tinture
  rue du Fossé
  F-26400 Grâne
  France
  e-mail: l.tinture@iccf-europa.com
Players are kindly requested to send him all their results and any other information about their games.
16.10.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class
Finished EU/EM/M/017:
Winner: Hunger (GER) (Enter)
10.10.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class
New player in EU/EM/M/023 (
Enter)
04.10.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 3: Krüger (ICCF Ambassadors) - Pinheiro (Europa) 1/2-1/2
Board 9: Baranowski (Europa) - Barnett (NAPZ) 1/2-1/2 (Enter)
03.10.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 06: Semrl (Europa) - Marcotulli (ICCF Ambassadors) 1-0
Board 07: Schinke (GER II) - Peli (Europa) 1-0 (Enter)
30.09.   Online Game Archive Addition
Games from European Championship EU-FSM 63 (EUch-063sf01 - EUch-063sf07)
Games from EU/EM/M010, EU/EM/M011, EU/EM/M012, EU/EM/M013 (Enter)
30.09.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class
Finished EU/EM/M/013:
Winner: Hens (GER) (Enter)
28.09.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-3 (Enter)
FSM-65-7 (Enter)
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
FSM-65-12 (Enter)
28.09.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM/64-4: Qualified for a Final: Branding (GER) and Krivic (CRO) (Enter)
FSM/64-5 (Enter)
28.09.  

Updated tables from e-mail Master Class
Finished EU/EM/M/010:
Winner: Southwell (ENG) (Enter)

28.09.   Online Game Archive Addition
Games from EU/EM/M003 (Enter)
27.09.   Online Game Archive Addition
Games from EU/EM/M and from European Championships (Enter)
26.09.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 10: Canibal (Czech) - Cavajda (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
22.09.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
21.09.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-1 winner B Scheuermann GER, Qualfied for a final: B. Scheuermann, H Bellmann (Enter)
FSM-65-2 winner A Serner GER (Enter)
FSM-65-3 (Enter)
FSM-65-4 Qualified for a final: H van Unen NED (Enter)
FSM-65-6 (Enter)
FSM-65-7 1st and qualified for a final: R Boger NOR (Enter)
FSM-65-8 (Enter)
FSM-65-9 (Enter)
FSM-65-10 (Enter)
FSM-65-11 (Enter)
FSM-65-12 (Enter)
21.09.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM/64-2 (Enter)
FSM/64-5 (Enter)
21.09.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
21.09.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
14.09.   Updated tables from postal Master Class Tournament (Enter)
13.09.   New European tournament:
EU/EM/M/022, EU/EM/M/023 (Enter)

EU/EM/0/022
(Enter)
12.09.   Updated tables from postal Higher Class (Enter)
05.09.   New results for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 6: Semrl (Europa) - Isaev (Russia) ˝-˝
Board 9: Tomporowski (USA) - Baranowski (Europa) ˝-˝
Board 9: Baranowski (Europa) - Dahlstroem (Sweden) ˝-˝ (Enter)
02.09.   On October 15th will start the 6th European Team Championship Final (VI EU-MSM, Final) (Enter)
01.09.   New result for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 9: Borzenko (Russia) - Baranowski (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
22.08.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
14.08.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM/64-5 Dr. Z. Krecak qualified for a Final (Enter)
14.08.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-1 (Enter), FSM-65-6
M Ronczkowski and dr. Kunzelmann qualified for a Final (Enter), FSM-65-9 (Enter), FSM-65-10 (Enter), FSM-65-11 (Enter), FSM-65-12 (Enter)
04.08.   New result for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 4: Samraoui (Rochade I) - Gaujens (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
01.08.   Updated tables from postal Master Class Tournament (Enter)
26.07.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
25.07.   New result for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 4: Dullemond (Netherlands) - Gaujens (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
24.07.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
15.07.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class (Enter)
09.07.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-1, FSM-65-3, FSM-65-4, FSM-65-6, FSM-65-7, FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-11 
(Enter)
09.07.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM/64-1: Finished, Qualified for a final: Dr. Kunzelmann and S. Teichmeister
FSM/64-3: Finished, Qualified for a final: Prof. Boccia and J. Moucka
(Enter)
06.07.   New result for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 9: Baranowski (Europa) - Marquardt (Rochade I) ˝-˝ (Enter)
03.07.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
29.06.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM/64-6: Finished, Qualified for a final: Pinkovetsky and Roblek;
FSM/64-3: Winner: Prof. M Boccia (ITA)
(Enter)
28.06.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-4, FSM-65-7, FSM-65-9, FSM-65-10, FSM-65-12 
(Enter)
26.06.   T.D. Marco Caressa has a new postal address:
   Marco Caressa
   Diramazione Strada Galli 149/A
   I - 00010 Villa Adriana (RM)
   Italy
26.06.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class (Enter)
25.06.   New result for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 7: Koch (Rochade II) - Peli (Europa) ˝-˝ (Enter)
23.06.   New result for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 7: Schakel (USA) - Peli (Europa) 0-1 (Enter)
21.06.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)
20.06.   New European tournament: EM/M/021 (Enter)
New European tournament: EM/H/017 (Enter)
18.06.   First result for the Europa Team in the "Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th YearAnniversary" Tournament:
Board 9: Baranowski (Europa) - Zidu (CZE) ˝-˝ (Enter)
13.06.   Updated tables from postal Master Class Tournament (Enter)
13.06.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship:
FSM-65-2, FSM-65-4, FSM-65-9, FSM-65-11 
(Enter)
06.06.   Updated tables from 5th European Team Championship Final that is now finished (Enter)
31.05.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class:
Finished EM/M/011 (Winner: Berlinger, G.- GER)
(Enter)
29.05.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship (Enter)
23.05.   Updated tables from Higher Class Tournament:
EM/H/010: Qualification for the Master Class: W. Weingarz (GER);
EM/H/011: Qualification for the Master Class: B. Gusan (ROM), T. Winkler (GER);
EM/H/012: Qualification for the Master Class: J. Nierobisz (ENG);  (Enter)
Updated tables from e-mail Open Class
(Enter)
21.05.  

Updated tables from e-mail Master Class (Enter)

19.05.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
11.05.  

The formal invitation package for the ICCF Congress, Mumbai 2004 (Enter)

09.05.   Updated table from e-mail Master Class.
Finished: EM/M/012 (Winner: K.Boldysh - RUS) (Enter)
07.05.   Please note that Mr. Enzo Neri is the new TD for the EU Open Class (Postal and E-mail) tournaments.
03.05.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship:
FSM/64-4 (Qualified for a final: D. Krivic);
FSM/64-7 (Qualified for a final: A Demetrio and A Loc) (Enter)
Updated tables from 65th European Championship (Enter)
29.04.  

Updated tables from e-mail Open Class. Finished: EM/O/012 (Winner: Popelka - CZE) (Enter)

26.04.   Updated tables from Higher Class Tournament. Finished: EM/H/006 (Winner: H.-P. Mergard GER), Finished: EM/H/008 (Winner: F. Serban - ROM), EM/H/009 - EM/H/010 (Winner: W. Weingarz - GER), EM/H/011 (Winner: B. Gusan -ROM), EM/H/012 (Winner: J. Nierobisz - ENG) (Enter)
24.04.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class: from EM/0/014 to EM/0/020 (Enter)
21.04.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class: from EM/M/010 to EM/M/019 (Enter)
19.04.   Updated tables from Higher Class Tournament (Enter)
18.04.   Updated table from e-mail Master Class. Finished: EM/M/005 (Winner: D. Lafarga - ESP) (Enter)
New European tournament: EM/O/021 (Enter)
New European tournament: EM/M/020 (Enter)
New European tournament: EM/H/016 (Enter)
08.04.   Updated table from e-mail Master Class. Finished: EM/M/009 (Winner: A. Krzyzanowski - POL) (Enter)
03.04.   Updated the "Status Entries" for all EU tournaments (Enter)
29.03.   Updated table from EM/M/019 (Enter)
New European tournament: EM/H/015 (Enter)
New European tournament: EM/O/020 (Enter)
Announcement of 6th European Team Championship
27.03.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship: Semifinal 01, 03, 04, 06, 07, 09, 10 and 12 (Enter)
Gerson Berlinger (GER) wins EU/EM/M/011 (Enter)
24.03.   Chessfriends Rochade 5171 - 15th Year Anniversary: ICCF-Europa Team (Enter)
23.03.   Tables from Open Class Tournament (Enter)
16.03.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class EM/H/009, EM/H/011 and EM/H/012 (Qualification for the Master Class: J.Nierobisz (ENG) (Enter)
15.03.   Updated tables from 64th European Championship Semifinal 1  (Enter)
Updated tables from 65th European Championship: Semifinal 02, 04, 06, 11 and 12 (Enter)
12.03.   Asociación Espańola de Ajedrez por Correspondencia
09.03.   Updated tables from 65th European Championship: Semifinal 03, 08, 09, 11 and 12 (Enter)
07.03.   Updated tables from e-mail Higher Class. Finished: EM/H/002 (Winner: R.de Homont - GER), EM/H/003 (Winner: A.N.Bubir - UKR), EM/H/007 (Winner: N.Sukhov - UKR) (Enter)
Updated tables from e-mail Master Class. Finished: EM/M/003 (Winner: H.Höbel - GER), EM/M/004 (Winner M.Gleichmann - GER), EM/M/008 (Winner F.Kirwald - GER) (Enter)
06.03.   Updated tables from e-mail Open Class tournaments (Enter)
28.02.   SIM Peter Marczell  (SVK), Winner of Board 5 in V.European Team Championship, Final (Enter)
ICCF Anthem, composed by GM Dmitry Lybin (BLR) (Enter)
Updated tables from 65th European Championship Semifinals 65-1 (Qualified for a Final: B.Scheuermann - GER), 65-2, 65-3 (IM-Norm: Th. Osbahr and D. Buse - GER), 65-5 (SIM-Norm G. Petraitis - LTU), 65-6 (qualified for a Final: M. Ronczkowski and Dr. Kunzelmann - GER), 65-10, 65-11 (etl), 65-12 (Enter)
Updated tables from 64th European Championship Semifinal 64-1, 64-3 (GM-Norm: M.M. Boccia - ITA), 64-3 (SIM Title: E. Roblek - SLO), 64-6, 64-7 (Winner: A.E. Robalo Demetrio - POR) (Enter)
15.02.   Updated tables from e-mail Master Class tournaments (Enter)

www.iccf-europa.com